Author Topic: big tex blue tooling screen  (Read 3456 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline forrest

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
big tex blue tooling screen
« on: July 02, 2015, 12:25:27 AM »
I installed the blue tooling screen and it looks good, but it only uses 3/4 of the screen, I had it installed on another computer and it filled the screen. I don't remember how I got it to fill the screen could some one lead me step by step how to change the settings to use the whole screen?
Thanks
Forrest

Offline forrest

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: big tex blue tooling screen
« Reply #1 on: July 02, 2015, 12:29:40 AM »
I had the subject screen set on an older and now defunct computer and it filled the screen. I installed it on the new computer and it works fine but it only fills about 3/4 of the computer screen. Could some one out there please instruct me step by step how to change the size of the software to use the entire screen?

Thank
Forrest

Offline dude1

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 1,251
    • View Profile
Re: big tex blue tooling screen
« Reply #2 on: July 02, 2015, 01:30:43 AM »
double click at the top it should make it expand

Offline ger21

  • Global Moderator
  • *
  • Posts: 6,127
    • View Profile
    • The CNC Woodworker
Re: big tex blue tooling screen
« Reply #3 on: July 02, 2015, 07:27:27 AM »
Go to general config, and check "Auto Screen Enlarge".
Then close and restart mach3.
Gerry

2010 Screenset
http://www.thecncwoodworker.com/2010.html

JointCAM Dovetail and Box Joint software
http://www.g-forcecnc.com/jointcam.html

Offline topkick22

  • Holding
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: big tex blue tooling screen
« Reply #4 on: December 14, 2016, 02:30:11 PM »
My cnc will not go to home position in (Z axis when in blue screen) I know it must be to do with the probe but not sure