Author Topic: plot not showing  (Read 3564 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Kenneth

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 279
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #20 on: February 24, 2015, 09:31:49 AM »
216
Thanks
« Last Edit: February 24, 2015, 09:38:22 AM by Kenneth »
Kenneth

Offline Hood

  • Mach4 Alpha
  • Posts: 25,775
  • Carnoustie, Scotland
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #21 on: February 24, 2015, 09:39:55 AM »
Open file as in load G Code?

Just add a button to the screenset then click None, you then click the button and in the properties window you will need to choose that it is OEM Code and type in 216, see screenshot.

Hood

Offline Kenneth

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 279
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #22 on: February 24, 2015, 09:48:28 AM »
is there a list of oem codes ?
THANKS for your time
Kenneth

Offline Hood

  • Mach4 Alpha
  • Posts: 25,775
  • Carnoustie, Scotland
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #23 on: February 24, 2015, 09:57:19 AM »
Yes, in the sticky at the top,
http://www.machsupport.com/forum/index.php/topic,6657.0.html

 it is also on the wiki site.

Hood

Offline Kenneth

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 279
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #24 on: February 24, 2015, 10:05:11 AM »
another ...... question ? what's a sticky ?
Kenneth

Offline Hood

  • Mach4 Alpha
  • Posts: 25,775
  • Carnoustie, Scotland
    • View Profile
Re: plot not showing
« Reply #25 on: February 24, 2015, 10:07:24 AM »
Just a post that has been made to stick at the top of the forum rather than move down the list as more posts are added.
In other words it sticks at the top of the forum.

Hood