Author Topic: SuttlePro2 and Tab  (Read 3098 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Andrey67

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
SuttlePro2 and Tab
« on: February 21, 2010, 01:39:29 AM »
How I can on/off this window by means of SuttlePro2, not to use button Tab? From all list of functions in a plug-in not one does not work for me for this purpose.
« Last Edit: February 21, 2010, 10:00:07 AM by Chaoticone »

Offline Chaoticone

  • Administrator
  • *
  • Posts: 5,459
  • Precision Chaos
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #1 on: February 21, 2010, 07:47:53 AM »
Have you tried OEM button 323?

Brett
;D If you could see the things I have in my head, you would be laughing too. ;D

My guard dog is not what you need to worry about!

Offline Andrey67

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #2 on: February 22, 2010, 02:32:59 AM »
I have not  tried OEM button 323. I cannot make it. Please, tell, how it to make!
If probably to add a sreen's.
Andrey.

Offline Andrey67

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #3 on: February 23, 2010, 01:55:56 PM »
I have added the button in Mach3. And it works from a mouse. But to operate by means of ShuttlePro this function it is impossible. In what there can be a reason?

Offline budman68

  • Global Moderator
  • *
  • Posts: 2,360
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #4 on: February 23, 2010, 05:29:42 PM »
Hi Andrey,

You'll need to go into: config/ config plugins/ then clck the yellow shaded area labeled config in the shuttle Pro Plug-in area. Then the shuttle Pro picture should come up with drop down menus, allowing you to configure your shuttle pro.

Just use one of the OEM buttons and put "323" in there and that should do it for you.

Hope this helps-
Dave
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Just because I'm a Global Moderator, don't assume that I know anything !

Dave->    ;)

Offline Andrey67

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #5 on: February 24, 2010, 03:34:35 AM »
I so did all. But ShuttlePro does not open the lateral panel. What point of the menu in a plug-in should do it?

Offline M250cnc

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 591
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #6 on: February 24, 2010, 08:39:00 AM »
Some pics of what you need to do i think

Phil
The Good Thing About Mach3, Is It's very Configurable

The Bad Thing About Mach3, Is It's Too Configurable

Offline Andrey67

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #7 on: February 24, 2010, 02:28:01 PM »
Thanks, Phil!
 ShuttlePro has started to work perfectly!!!

Offline M250cnc

  • Active Member
  • Posts: 591
    • View Profile
Re: SuttlePro2 and Tab
« Reply #8 on: February 24, 2010, 05:01:48 PM »
Glad to help  ;)

Phil
The Good Thing About Mach3, Is It's very Configurable

The Bad Thing About Mach3, Is It's Too Configurable