Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => Mach Screens => Flash Screens => Topic started by: ebidese on August 14, 2008, 08:08:00 AM

Title: Gcode Button in flash
Post by: ebidese on August 14, 2008, 08:08:00 AM
Hello…
 ???
I did a screen in screen4 where it had a button set to perform a function Gcode, so when I press the button he performed the function immediately.
But my whole project is being done in flash.
How do I get this same function in Gcode button in a flash?
Title: Re: Gcode Button in flash
Post by: zealous on September 08, 2008, 03:08:49 PM
Hi,

MCodes:
Code: [Select]
fscommand("Code", "M1")
Gcodes:
Code: [Select]
fscommand("Code", 'G0 X 1.0 Y 3.5 Z 2.3')
or

Code: [Select]
myGcode = 'G0 X 1.0 Y 3.5 Z 2.3'

fscommand("Code", myGcode);

Thanks,
Jason Blake