Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 08:18:42 AM

Title: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 08:18:42 AM
Hello all,
I have been working on my machine...
x axis is linear
a axis is rotational
b axis is irrelevant as it has no limit switches
(basically movement only occuring in the x and a axis as the b axis is being used to dispense material)

my question is this...is it possible to make my a axis home in the shortest angular direction?

now i have the shortest angular rot on GO checked...and upon the m30 rewind...the a axis is moving the shortest route

but when i estop the process and press the home switch, it moves at a crawl in the long angular direction...

my goal is to try and speed up the whole homing process...

any ideas?

thanks,
Danny A
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 20, 2008, 08:33:05 AM
What about jogging the axis to near your home switch and then pressing the Home button? Homing speed is set in the homing and limits and you could set it to 100% for that axis if you wanted.
 Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 08:44:42 AM
Thanks Hood...totally did not think of that
That A axis was set at 30% so i was able to gain some speed by upping that value...

I was thinking about the way i have the homing switch set up....
It is configured to home in the reverse direction, and the limit switch is also configured for this setup...
I was thinking i might be able to reconfigure my limit switch and homing direction to always home positive, but this would in turn cause the same issue on a program which ended on a low angle like 20 degrees etc...

I guess my question is...is there any simple switch i can configure that performs the "shortest angular rotation on GO" but only on HOME?

If not i suppose i will just have to settle with toggling the percentages.

Thanks for the quick feedback, you guys are great!

-Danny A
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 20, 2008, 08:54:13 AM
Dont think there is but dont have any experience with using a roational axis other than using it as a spindle on the coil winder. Hopefully someone who uses a 4th axis will jump in and let you know.

On the coil winder I just have the homing speed permanently at 100% prior to that I would just jog via the keyboard until it was near the limit then stop and press the home.
Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 20, 2008, 12:44:03 PM
Here is something you can do that will help, but you will need to get into screen designer 3 or 4 your choice.

the following Homing "Macro" will do what you want, the one I put will do a Home ALL 6 axis, take out the ones you dont want.
there are some setup conditions, and Programming conditions you will HAVE to be aware of, they are documented in the below macro.

here is the button macro:

DoButton( 24 ) 'home z
DoButton( 23 ) 'home y
DoButton( 22 ) 'home x

'Shortest path Home A Axis
'Put this inside your Home ALL button, or a seperate button or both your choice
'it will move the axis in Absolute mode, in the coordinate system you where last in.

'Below: is the position where the rotary table rapids to in degrees.
'via shortest path,from that point it will move toward your home
'switch at your homing speed you will need to set your homing direction
'as negative if you move to point, is positive in relation to your home switch
'relative to this point. I put it at 5 degrees but you edit it for what you want.

'SETUP AND USE NOTES:

'Under Config>General you will have to tick "Rot 360 rollover"
'for this to work right.
'You A axis DRO will only read 0 to +360, it will not show negatives.
'In your Gcode all A movements will need to be in the above + range
'so basically only absolute A+ moves for your G code, you can put
'(NEGATIVE -A) moves ONLY if when it moves bacwards it does NOT cross
'the 0/360 line.....!!!!!!!!!!
'You can issue negative A axid moves but it will move that many,
'negative degrees from its positive position, and the show you positive.
'i.e. if your at A0, and push A-90, when it quits moving it will show
'A90 Positive.

HomeRapidPoint = 5.0  'this is the degree location to stop above move.
CurrentPos = GetOEMDRO(86) 'current location of A axis prior to homing move
       
MoveDist = HomeRapidPoint - CurrentPos   'Calc the move distance       
 If Abs(MoveDist) >180 Then         'Find the shortest path         
    If MoveDist < 0 Then           
       MoveDist = 360 + MoveDist         
    Else           
       MoveDist = MoveDist - 360         
    End If       
 End If       
    Code "G00 G91 A" & MoveDist        'Move the A axis in Incermental the move distance         
    While IsMoving ()         
    Wend
Code "G90"           'Put back to absolute mode

DoButton( 25 ) 'home a from the 5 degree point it will move back
          'at homing speed to find your home 0 switch.
             
DoButton( 26 ) 'home b
DoButton( 27 ) 'home c

'enjoy,
'Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 01:15:59 PM
Scott,
Thanks for the reply!
Some of that programming is definitely beyond my comprehension, but I am going to take some time to try and figure it out.

Just so i have a basic understanding of what you are doing....

Basically, you are adding a command which takes the current location (DRO) of the A axis and decides whether or not it has above or below the 180 degree point...

From here...another command will execute a shortest path move to the 5 degree point, where we can then home the axis..

2 Questions:
1) Do I have that concept correct?
2) Is this code to be added to my g-code or is this something im programming within the screen designer? (sorry for my ignorance in this area...I am new to Mach 3/CNC and am learning as i go....you have definitely given me nuts and bolts of the programming...i just dont have the background to understand where i am supposed to be putting these comments....a simple clarification for dummies would make my day)

Thanks again for taking time to help me out!
-Danny A
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 02:08:12 PM
I am currently doing some research into the proposal scott sent me to try and set up my home switch....this will be a work in progress untill i can figure out what i'm doing....

Quick question for Hood...

I set up my home speed percentages for the a axis to be 100%...
It certainly does fly around  ;D
but...it is comming into that limit switch a bit too fast for comfort

Is there a way i can set it up so it homes at 100% untill i begin approaching the limit and then slows to a lesser percentage?

Is that what the slow zone setting is?

Always looking for reassurance.... :-\
-Danny A
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 20, 2008, 02:19:00 PM
Afraid not, what the slow zone is for is when you have softlimits set up, if your axis is moving near to the softlimit zone then it will slow down progressively from the distance you have set. This is so that the axis has a chance to decelerate beforeotherwise it would hit the hard limit before the soflimits could stop it. The distance you need to set is dependant on your motors, if their acceleration is high then the distance can be very small but if its low then the distance must be greater.
Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 20, 2008, 02:37:44 PM
the axis in question is a stepper set at 22.222 steps (we calculated it to be about 220 and it is connected to a belt with a 1/10 conversion factor)

The velocity is set at 1300
The accelleration is set at 1000

This seems to make it run smoothly...
Everything is fully functional...I am just trying to get optimal results from my setup...
If I am forced to set the homing percentage to a lower value, that's perfectly acceptable...again, just curious as to the possibilities

Thanks Mach 3 Community for saving my job  ;)
-Danny A
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 20, 2008, 07:45:12 PM
Danny,

Open up Mach3, goto operator>Edit button script
Some of the buttons on your screen will start blinking, that means that button has VB Script in it
Click on your "Ref All" or "Home All" what ever it is called on your screen
a VB window will pop up, in that window copy and paste the code below into it.

here is the code:

'*************************start of button script*******************
DoButton( 24 ) 'home z
DoButton( 23 ) 'home y
DoButton( 22 ) 'home x

'Shortest path Home A Axis
'Put this inside your Home ALL button, or a seperate button or both your choice
'it will move the axis in Absolute mode, in the coordinate system you where last in.

'Below: is the position where the rotary table rapids to in degrees.
'via shortest path,from that point it will move toward your home
'switch at your homing speed you will need to set your homing direction
'as negative if you move to point, is positive in relation to your home switch
'relative to this point. I put it at 5 degrees but you edit it for what you want.

'SETUP AND USE NOTES:

'Under Config>General you will have to tick "Rot 360 rollover"
'for this to work right.
'You A axis DRO will only read 0 to +360, it will not show negatives.
'In your Gcode all A movements will need to be in the above + range
'so basically only absolute A+ moves for your G code, you can put
'(NEGATIVE -A) moves ONLY if when it moves bacwards it does NOT cross
'the 0/360 line.....!!!!!!!!!!
'You can issue negative A axid moves but it will move that many,
'negative degrees from its positive position, and the show you positive.
'i.e. if your at A0, and push A-90, when it quits moving it will show
'A90 Positive.

HomeRapidPoint = 5.0  'this is the degree location to stop above move.
CurrentPos = GetOEMDRO(86) 'current location of A axis prior to homing move
       
MoveDist = HomeRapidPoint - CurrentPos   'Calc the move distance       
If Abs(MoveDist) >180 Then         'Find the shortest path         
    If MoveDist < 0 Then           
       MoveDist = 360 + MoveDist         
    Else           
       MoveDist = MoveDist - 360         
    End If       
End If       
    Code "G00 G91 A" & MoveDist        'Move the A axis in Incermental the move distance         
    While IsMoving ()         
    Wend
Code "G90"           'Put back to absolute mode

DoButton( 25 ) 'home a from the 5 degree point it will move back
          'at homing speed to find your home 0 switch.
             
'DoButton( 26 ) 'home b
'DoButton( 27 ) 'home c

'enjoy, scott
'*******************end of button script********************************

now once the above script is pasted into your VB script window, (BTW I commented out the home B, and home C axis figured you didnt have them).
got to file>Save in the VB window, (it will call it "Hidden script" DO NOT CHANGE or fool with that in any way!!!!!!)
Then close the VB window once you have saved the button code.
Then go to View>save current layout and click current layout. It will tell you "Layout saved" or something like that
NOW!!!! Listen!!!!!!!!!
Sometimes even if you do that, Mach sometimes DOES NOT save your button changes, it is just one of them things.......
So goto Operator>Edit Button, your buttons will start blinking again, Click on your: Ref all or Home all button, it will open up the VB window again that should show
that code you just pasted into it last time and saved. If you do NOT see the code you just put in there, then Redo the copy/paste/save, and save layout operations again, and RECHECK again!!!!!!!!!!

NOTE: It is CRITICAL for you to follow the set up instructions under config>general that is commented in the Button file above!! It WILL NOT work right with out those conditions
being met.

Once that code is in your button, jog your A axis to some random point, then hit the home All button, your Z, then Y, then X will home, then Your A will move the shortest route to the 5 degree mark then move at homing percent speed to your home switch on your A axis. (note 20% homing speed is a good ref speed).

NOTE2: You can use this code to also do the SAME with your X, Y, and Z axis as well, so when you hit "Home All" each Axis will Haul-Ass to some predifined point (in machine coordinates), that is just short of your Home switches, it will then switch to "Homing Mode" and sneek the rest of the way in. Kinda like when you get to Drill the Ol' Lady, you haul ass to the bed room, then come sneekin in under the covers saying that it's ok, your "Waun the Pool Boy"..........hehehehe

BTW: What do you mean we (the mach support group), saved your job, what kind of company, or situation or you in??????????

Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 20, 2008, 09:27:08 PM
I'm a little confused...Isn't homing, or referencing the A axis just like any other axis ? That is, you only home the machine upon start-up or after a jam or e-stop where Mach has no idea where the axis might be ? If you turn the machine off, then power it up, Mach has no clue where A is in relation to the home switch, above 180 or below.
After the initial homing, couldn't you just return to A0 instead of re homing/referencing ?
What am I missing ?
RC
 
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 20, 2008, 09:31:38 PM
I will let him discribe the issue that he is concerned with, I suspect it has to do with back lash, and he want to reset each time for accuracy.

scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 20, 2008, 09:34:46 PM
that makes sense.....

You DO see where I'm coming from ?   This script for homing only works if the axis is homed already.........
Maybe it should be called "Return to Zeros" instead.
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 21, 2008, 09:55:22 AM
no, It works EVERY TIME you push the homing button!!

It doesnt matter to Mach if it is homed already or not, ANY time you hit the Home/Home all button, Mach will go to the home switches again in the order that is described in your home button, and RE-Home the machine again, meaning that if you have it set to "Auto Zero", it will reset Machine Coor. to "0" for that axis.

Mach is doesnt assume anything like your already homed, it just does what the VB Dobutton call tells it to.

scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 21, 2008, 10:25:06 AM
Quote
NOTE2: You can use this code to also do the SAME with your X, Y, and Z axis as well, so when you hit "Home All" each Axis will Haul-Ass to some predifined point (in machine coordinates), that is just short of your Home switches, it will then switch to "Homing Mode" and sneek the rest of the way in.

First thing I must say is I am a rank learner when it comes to VB so I am probably wrong. However would that not be a bit dangerous to put that in a Ref All button?
If you switch on Mach and press the Ref All button its going to zoom off on the Z to a predetermined point, only problem is Mach doesnt know where that point is because its not been homed. I can see it being fine for a A Axis as if it overshoots no damage is done but X Y and Z could wreck the ballscrews etc.
 Might be an idea to do an "if" looking at the Referenced LEDs and if lit then do it that way if not then do a normal reference.

Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 21, 2008, 12:03:24 PM
Hey wait a minute...I"M the rank amateur here ! :D :D Thanks Hood, that's part of what I'm talking about.
I put the script in for simulation and can't get it to work quite right. I emulated a home switch for A, the dro goes to 5 then instantly goes to 0. Like it homes and resets the dro to 0 at that point. I set the home speed to 5% just to see it creep and it is still instantaneous..5 to 0.
Still tinkering though.....

 
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 21, 2008, 12:36:01 PM
Hood:

Tick "Persistant DROs" under General config. That way (Unless you manually move the machine while the control is off), its last position will be the position it comes up in. I dont move my machine other than Mach, so it is a non-issue.

Overloaded:

You are in simulation mode, thus the jump to instant Zero, on a hooked up machine it does like it says, at least on my machine it does.......
ALSO if your A Home pin is NOT enabled will also cause it to jump to instant 0 home.

Further: If you dont like the code or the idea the code represents for a users question then don't use it. Not complaining here, I just offered a solution to a users question, and noted other options that are available, so he could appreciate the many ways in which Mach can be customized to suite a perticular users situation. The Solution my not be something you would do on your machine, or something you would even recommend. But, His machine and current question, appeared to me to warrent the solution I posted. I am sure there are other ways to do it, and by all means, please feel free to post yours. I think anyone with any other ways to answer his quesiton should post thier ideas as well. Then we can look at how others would do it, and ALL learn something in the process.

scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 21, 2008, 12:41:33 PM
It doesnt matter,

the code below it uses the ABS (Absoute value function), so you can put it in what ever order makes your heart happy............

Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 21, 2008, 12:48:14 PM
OH NO Scott...don't get me wrong. I really appreciate what you do and am just trying to learn as we go along.
I was not meaning to HACK on ya at all. I am in awe of what you do.
I'll just lay low and watch, maybe just stick to what I am barely comfortable with.
Sorry if I offended you.
Regards, RC
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 21, 2008, 12:48:52 PM
opps...........

sorry OVL, stepped in your post below some how, dont know how I did that............

but:

It doesnt matter,

the code below it uses the ABS (Absoute value function), so you can put it in what ever order makes your heart happy............

Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 21, 2008, 12:55:23 PM
BTW:

    I am NOT Offended at ALL, my skin is much, much, much Thicker than that, I AM Married after all................
If I came across as Grouchy, I am sorry, I am not always good at communicating well, with writing.

What I meant to say, is, my way made sense to me, given his question, and if it was my problem that is how I would have handled it.
But, my solution is only one of I am sure, "Many" other ways to do it, probably many are better as well.

Don't be in Awe of me, by any means, I am a user just like you, the TRUE Giants of VB are: Brian Barker, Sterling, German Bravo, John Prentice (C++ as well), and a few others.
I will put my self up toward the top, but not at the top. I have stood on the shoulders of the above Giants and looked out...........

It is the Same with Flash, I stood on Jason's Giant Shoulders and look out as well............

For most stuff, I am good at Eating, and pluggin up the Toilet.............
I have also been told, I am REALLY Good at converting Oxygen to Carbon Dioxide!!
Also, have a Second Income as a Professional Door stop.

hehehe,

Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 21, 2008, 01:27:26 PM
Quote
Hood:

Tick "Persistant DROs" under General config. That way (Unless you manually move the machine while the control is off), its last position will be the position it comes up in. I dont move my machine other than Mach, so it is a non-issue.

And my point is proven, it is dangerous to assume, much better to write the safety into the VB rather than rely on users to adhere to it.
Not picking at you Scott, just dont want to see anyone get hurt or wreck their machine if it could easily be prevented.
 You know much more about VB than I do but seems to me it would be straightforward to look at the LED states and choose whether to do a conventional homing or your rapid move/home procedure.

Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 21, 2008, 01:35:30 PM
The "Look at the Homing condition code" can easily be added as a conditional on the X, Y, and Z axis.........

NOTE: the Current code ONLY does the fast home move on the "A" axis, if you look at the code, you will see that I did NOT, put that same code in there to also do Fast Prehoming moves.  I only suggested to him, that you "Could" also put a Fast Homing code for the X, Y, and Z axis as well, more to show the potiential and versitillity of Mach.

IF he would have asked for, that to be included then I would have put a conditional on the X, Y, Z that first time home when machine would power up, would do standard homing, after that, then rapid homing............

I already use that above on my own machines (with homing condition logic in the code), and have for years, with out any issues what so ever.

Again I ask, (and not being a smart ass so dont take it that way), if you have another solution, please provide it.

scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Chip on June 21, 2008, 10:47:33 PM
Hi, Scott

Would you post the code for your homing routine or an example of one liner axis with the "homing condition logic".

My Oxygen to Carbon Dioxide ratios get All out of whack with VB learning curve hear.

Mastered the others long-time-ago.

Thanks, Chip
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 22, 2008, 05:15:18 AM
Scott as I said previously I am a relative beginner at VB so it would take me weeks of trial and error to come up with something like your solution. As yours seems to work very well there is no point. The part I was worried about , and the only part that I referred  to, was your "NOTE2" as I felt it could have been dangerous to implement, that is why I suggested that it may be better to look at the LED states to decide on what to do.
  It seems from your last post that you indeed feel its an important safety issue and you have indeed implemented it for your own machine.
Glad we both agree now :)
Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 22, 2008, 08:41:01 AM
Hood: Lets quit the pissing contest of I right, your wrong, etc.,  k?
Chip: Here is the Rapid, WITH home check code, modify it to suite YOUR machine set up, this is my machine.


HomeRapidPointX = 0.5 'Assumes machine x=0, and X+ moves away from home switch
HomeRapidPointY = 0.5 'Assumes machine y=0, and y+ moves away from home switch
HomeRapidPointZ = -0.5 'Assumes machine z=0, and z- moves down toward table from home switch
HomeRapidPointA = 5.0  'this is the degree location to stop above move.

CurrentPosA = GetOEMDRO(86) 'current location of A axis prior to homing move

If (GetOemLed(807) Or GetOemLed(808) Or GetOemLed(809)) Then 'Check xyz axes referenced
                Message("Standard Home routine 1st")
                DoButton( 24 ) 'home z
   DoButton( 23 ) 'home y
   DoButton( 22 ) 'home x
Else
   Code "G90"
   Code "G0 G53 Z" & HomeRapidPointZ
   While IsMoving()
   Wend
   DoButton( 24 ) 'home z
   
   Code "G0 G53 Y" & HomeRapidPointY
   While IsMoving()
   Wend
   DoButton( 23 ) 'home y
   
   Code "G0 G53 X" & HomeRapidPointX
   While IsMoving()
   Wend
   DoButton( 22 ) 'home x
   
   MoveDistA = HomeRapidPointA - CurrentPosA   'Calc the move distance       
      If Abs(MoveDistA) >180 Then         'Find the shortest path         
             If MoveDistA < 0 Then           
                MoveDistA = 360 + MoveDistA         
             Else           
                MoveDistA = MoveDistA - 360         
             End If       
      End If       
                Code "G00 G91 A" & MoveDistA  'Move the A axis in Incermental the move distance         
                While IsMoving ()         
                Wend
   Code "G90"           'Put back to absolute mode

   DoButton( 25 ) 'home a from the 5 degree point it will move back
                       'at homing speed to find your home 0 switch.
             
   'DoButton( 26 ) 'home b
   'DoButton( 27 ) 'home c
   
End If

'Let me know what ya, think?
'Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Hood on June 22, 2008, 08:45:29 AM
Scott you on Skype?

Hood
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 22, 2008, 09:08:21 AM
Hood

yes

name: poppabear1000

it is in my profile section.........
you must be own now, it is 0915 est time us here. add me to you list, I got to go pick up my son should be back in about 1.5 hours.

scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Overloaded on June 22, 2008, 09:40:18 AM
Hello DannyA,
  Didn't mean to hijack your thread, I was just anxious to try the same thing you are.
I modified my screen like Scott mentioned, creating a homing button for the A axis alone and emulated the home switch with a hotkey.
It works perfectly in simulation.
Again....THANKS for the topic and SORRY for the hijack,
RC
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: vmax549 on June 22, 2008, 10:10:58 AM
HI Danny, I hope they answered your question. Keep in mind that you can only "home" the A axis in one direction. Pick a direction and that is what you will have to use every time. The switch offset changes when you switch directions(;-).

The best option is to insure that your system does NOT loose or gain steps. That will eliminate the NEED to rehome between cycles. You should be able to run all day without rehoming and still be accurate. The only real time to home is at startup to establish the home reference points.

Hope that helps, (;-) TP
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Danny A on June 23, 2008, 07:59:55 AM
Wow,
The work does not stop for the weekend on this website!
Thanks for all the comments guys...im excited over all the conversation on this topic.
I'm going to use my time today to try and set up the script scott has explained to see if we can do something about speeding up that a axis homing...

For those of you wanting to know a bit more about my situation...
At my work, we are designing a machine to apply a gasket to the outer edge of a baseplate...This gasket had been previously applied by hand with the operator complaining that it took more time to apply this gasket than to build the rest of the part!

We have the machine set up with a holder for the baseplate moving linear on the x axis and rotating on the a axis...
The gasket material is dispensed from a feeder on the b axis....
We have home positions on the x and a axis (ignoring the b axis)...
As of now...we have decided that all the g code must be programmed incrementally...in order to "trick the b axis" into continuously dispensing material without rollover------> This was a topic of discussion in another thread...(thanks brett for the solve)
My whole goal for proposing this new topic was to see if there was some sort of "shortest angular rotation" option one could use when homing....if discovering that this is not the case....

This basically leaves me with the task of speeding up the a axis homing through programming and setting changes....

As i said, i will take today to try and configure the setup to something that works for me....
I'll post my progress as it moves along...

I was definitely serious when i said this mach 3 forum has saved my job...as i probably would have gone the way of the gun toting postal worker had i not stumbled across this vault of information and problem solving minds!

I know the tutorial contains alot of helpful information about basic setup and operation...but i think the same could be acomplished in a single line---->"Please refer to machsupport.com"

Always learning,
Danny A  8)
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Chaoticone on June 23, 2008, 08:31:26 AM
No problem Danny, lots of good people here to help. I think the code posted below will fix you up.  ;)

Brett
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: Chip on June 23, 2008, 05:35:45 PM
Hi, Scott

Thanks for the code, Its just what I needed, A little structure to support my weak VB skills.

I'll let you now how it works out for me.

Your Help goes a long Way for All.

Thanks, Chip
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 23, 2008, 08:58:03 PM
Chip,

   Thank you for the chops  ;D

Scott
Title: Re: homing my rotational axis
Post by: poppabear on June 24, 2008, 09:50:08 AM
the 2 post that were here from Hood, and Poppabear was removed, after discussion with Brett, since they dont apply to Mach.

Scott