Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: Chuckcoe on May 20, 2017, 07:27:46 AM

Title: mach3 and inkscape
Post by: Chuckcoe on May 20, 2017, 07:27:46 AM
When I run mach3 and dxf files through inkscape/makercam. When running program it will run the same bit 3,4,5 + times.
Any thoughts?
Chuck
Title: Re: mach3 and inkscape
Post by: Tweakie.CNC on May 20, 2017, 07:53:28 AM
You have created duplicate lines in the generated .dxf

Tweakie.