Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: wakedabed on December 16, 2014, 10:01:02 AM

Title: FeedHold and the Relay!!
Post by: wakedabed on December 16, 2014, 10:01:02 AM
Hello people..

How i can configure my mach3 that when i hit feedhold button to inactive OUTPUT#1 (plasma off)?

Thanks
Title: Re: FeedHold and the Relay!!
Post by: Hood on December 16, 2014, 04:20:00 PM
Change the button in one of the screen designers to a VB button. You can then enter VB code into that button when back in Mach.
For example if you have
DeActivateSignal(Output1)
DoOemButton(1001)

That will do what you want I think.

Hood