Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: Keith on February 23, 2006, 11:20:32 AM

Title: Mach3 Sherline Mode
Post by: Keith on February 23, 2006, 11:20:32 AM
If the box for 'Sherline mode' is checked,in Mach3,is the 'pulse width' in 'motor tuning' ignored?-Keith
Title: Re: Mach3 Sherline Mode
Post by: Art on February 23, 2006, 12:49:47 PM
HI Keith:

 Yes, in Sherline mode, you have 40us widths, so no wider shoudl be needed..

Art