Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: JED022660 on February 06, 2012, 06:44:01 PM

Title: posting gcode
Post by: JED022660 on February 06, 2012, 06:44:01 PM
Having trouble getting all of my g code to post from LazyCam to Mach3.  Mach3 only picks up the first 25 lines of code.  Program has more than 2170 lines of code.  Any suggestions?  Tried to generate and post code on two different machines.  One PC running MS Windows 7 I can write & post g code no problem.  When I try to write and post gcode on old PC running Windows XP only get first 25 lines in Mach 3.
Title: Re: posting gcode
Post by: ger21 on February 06, 2012, 07:07:41 PM
If Mach3 is unlicensed, you only get 25 lines from LazyCAM.
Title: Re: posting gcode
Post by: angel tech on February 06, 2012, 07:32:14 PM
oops