Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: MrWilson on December 19, 2011, 06:41:13 PM

Title: Installing Mach3 in Windows7
Post by: MrWilson on December 19, 2011, 06:41:13 PM
Hey Guys,
Do I install Mach3 in Programs file? or do I
install in Programs file (x86)?
there are two folders in my computers os by those names
Question is one 32bit and the other 64 bit?
Will Mach3 put itself in the right place?
JW
Title: Re: Installing Mach3 in Windows7
Post by: Jeff_Birt on December 19, 2011, 08:50:20 PM
Just run the installer and let it install in the default location.