Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => General Mach Discussion => Topic started by: njannati on June 17, 2010, 05:25:01 PM

Title: Different X&Y axis
Post by: njannati on June 17, 2010, 05:25:01 PM
Does Mach3 work with a CNC router that has different speed axis?
Title: Re: Different X&Y axis
Post by: Hood on June 17, 2010, 05:31:54 PM
Yes, you can have different  steps per unit, max velocity and acceleration for each axis (up to 6 plus spindle)

Hood