Machsupport Forum

Mach Discussion => Mach Screens => Finished Screens => Topic started by: ger21 on April 05, 2009, 04:22:48 PM

Title: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on April 05, 2009, 04:22:48 PM
I wanted to add some more to this, but do to limited time, this is as far as it'll get.

There are 2 brains required. One for the spindle override, so it matches the FRO, and one for the Offset buttons. Make sure both are loaded and enabled. If you're code doesn't contain a spindle speed (like S5000), the LED may  not work correctly. One workaround is to put an S********* in your initialization string.

place all the .png's in Mach3\bitmaps\Aqua\

and Aqua.set in Mach3\

brains in Mach3\brains\


This version is the same as the last I posted, with the addition of the offset buttons changing color to match the current offset.

Enjoy. :)

http://tinyurl.com/dfogtg

EDIT: The latest version is here:

http://tinyurl.com/pz8az9
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: Greolt on April 05, 2009, 07:15:17 PM
Very nice Gerry.

You have put a lot of work into that.  Well done.

Greg
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on April 05, 2009, 09:55:41 PM
Thanks. Probably 100 hours in Photoshop. :)
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: Greolt on April 05, 2009, 11:33:11 PM
100 hours.  :o

That could have been spent building your router.   ;D

Greg
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on April 12, 2009, 11:23:52 AM
Someone at CNC Zone posted a video of their machine, with a few seconds of the screen in action. :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OOesDXSxzqI
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on May 09, 2009, 11:34:49 AM
Here are the Photoshop files, if anyone wants to modify these screens. It's a 20+MB download, though.
http://tinyurl.com/pps585

There is a main file for each page, with each control on it's own layer. I turn most of the layers off to export the .png. Look at the actual .png files in the bitmap folder to see how I did it.

Because of the gradient backgrounds, buttons aligned left to right can share the same background. So you should find a single file for each horizontal row of buttons (in each control section). You can change the text and export a different .png for each button. You'll notice that there is duplicate text on buttons with the drop shadows. One under the highlight, with the drop shadow, and one above the highlight, without the shadow. This keeps the shadow below the highlight, and the text on top where it's more legible.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: keithmech on May 13, 2009, 11:26:53 PM
is it possible to modify this screen with the screens program?
I want to have only xyz axis.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on May 14, 2009, 08:56:06 AM
You'd have to modify the Photoshop files and use a screen designer to modify the controls on the screens. If you just want to remove some things, it shouldn't be too hard.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on May 16, 2009, 08:25:55 AM
Update. :)

Added some buttons to the jogging area. Added a + and - to adjust the slow jog %, and for the incremental jog, added 3 buttons. Inc. cycles through the increments set in General Config. + and - increase and decrease by .1 on my machine. Not sure if this is settable anywhere?

CV Button. On the Settings page, the G64 "button" was just an LED. It's now a button that toggles between G61/G64.

Last thing, Pause LED. Not sure if it works, because it doesn't work in the version I have installed, 3.043. Can someone let me know if the pause button flashes when paused, and what version you're running if it does. I've heard the Pause LED works in the lockdown versions, but not the development (maybe just some?) versions.

http://tinyurl.com/ptdg5g
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: poppabear on May 16, 2009, 08:52:20 AM
Gerry,

    I really like what you did to compact the Jog, (and your screen in General), super nice work!!!

Scott
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on May 16, 2009, 08:53:52 AM
Thanks, Scott. :)
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: bladerunner on June 06, 2009, 09:51:33 PM
THAT LOOKS WICKED!

very slick and smooth thanx for your hard work!

cheers

Haydn
Title: New Update!
Post by: ger21 on June 06, 2009, 09:55:13 PM
 Version 1.04

Changed A axis scale to Rotation Diameter for 4 axis work. Should have always been this way. The A Scale button image is included if you want to change it back.

Removed Z axis Auto Zero button. Replaced with Go To Safe Z.

Added Flyout window for Ernie's Probing routines.
http://cnczone.com/forums/showthread.php?t=56079
I copied these from Ernie's modified Mach Blue screenset.
These can be accessed with the TAB key, or by clicking the Artsoft logo (for Bob and his touchscreen )

Also added a (very) short .pdf manual.




http://tinyurl.com/pz8az9
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: sshneider on June 11, 2009, 01:14:36 AM
This is a REALLY nice Set.  Elegantly Simple but not 'dumbed down'.  I wish I were 25% as creative!  WOW!!

Sid
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: penmaker1 on July 22, 2009, 07:34:18 AM
Very nice screen set Ger.  I resized it to 800 x 600 using ScreanTweak for my LCD with touch panel in the shop, It look awesome on that display,

Thanks for your hard work on this.

John Guenther
'Ye Olde Pen Maker'
Sterling, Virginia
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on July 22, 2009, 09:07:12 AM
No problem. Whatever happened with the Flash Docs? ;)
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: vintageracer on October 08, 2009, 10:23:20 PM
Hi Gerry,

Great screen set. One of the best I've seen so far. I use it daily on my retro-fitted Dyna Mechtronics DM4400.
Brilliant screen layout and super easy to see at a distance.
Two questions.
On the 'run' screen why is one of the override reset buttons 'on' and the other 'off' when both are at 100%?
On the 'machine settings' page is it possible to get a 'goto zero' button put in?
Perhaps replace the 'G90.1' and the G91.1' buttons with 'goto zero' and 'ref all home'?

Thanks,
Timothy
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 09, 2009, 11:35:35 AM

On the 'run' screen why is one of the override reset buttons 'on' and the other 'off' when both are at 100%?


The Spindle override reset doesn't work correctly unless you call for a spindle speed first. Try putting S5000 in the initialization string.

I'll look into the other ones.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: vintageracer on October 09, 2009, 12:40:43 PM
I have spindle speeds attached to every tool change, but should I insert one before the first M6?
I'll give it a try.

Timothy
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: vintageracer on October 09, 2009, 03:07:03 PM
No, no difference.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 09, 2009, 07:50:42 PM
Did you copy and enable the Brain's that are included in the zip file?

And, does it not work at all, or just when you first start Mach3?

Also, I just remembered, you may need to set up at least one of the pulley speed ranges for it to work correctly.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 09, 2009, 08:42:12 PM

On the 'machine settings' page is it possible to get a 'goto zero' button put in?
Perhaps replace the 'G90.1' and the G91.1' buttons with 'goto zero' and 'ref all home'?

Thanks,
Timothy


Try this. :)
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: vintageracer on October 09, 2009, 09:41:47 PM
All the brains have been installed and activated.
I've set up the pulley speed range when I first configured the machine and it work flawlessly.
The override works, both by typing in a number up to 200% and by grabbing the slide bar and moving it.
The button just doesn't change. It reads 'reset override' all the time.  ???
Not really a big deal.

Thanks very much for the custom screen.
Timothy
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 09, 2009, 09:57:01 PM
When you click it, does it reset to 100%? But it doesn't change? Not sure why, because it works fine on all 3 of my PC's here.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: vintageracer on October 09, 2009, 10:25:17 PM
It's working now....
Looks like someone disabled all the brains after deciding to complete the installation of a pendant at a later date.
 :-[
Turned the brains on and all is OK.

Timothy
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: hightechkey on October 10, 2009, 11:18:19 AM
Version 1.04

Changed A axis scale to Rotation Diameter for 4 axis work. Should have always been this way. The A Scale button image is included if you want to change it back.

Removed Z axis Auto Zero button. Replaced with Go To Safe Z.

Added Flyout window for Ernie's Probing routines.
http://cnczone.com/forums/showthread.php?t=56079
I copied these from Ernie's modified Mach Blue screenset.
These can be accessed with the TAB key, or by clicking the Artsoft logo (for Bob and his touchscreen )

Also added a (very) short .pdf manual.




http://tinyurl.com/pz8az9

Can I get this file from other download site. I cannot download this file from your site. Thank

High Tech Key
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 10, 2009, 12:36:38 PM
This doesn't work?
http://tinyurl.com/pz8az9
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: hightechkey on October 12, 2009, 10:23:53 AM
This doesn't work?
http://tinyurl.com/pz8az9

Dear Sir
This link may be work. But our proxy server block this site. So, please upload from some other download site if it is possible. Thank.

High Tech Key
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: GeorgeRace on October 21, 2009, 01:01:27 PM
Hi There:
I really like the screens you built.  Are very professional, and everything seems to work as expected.
Thanks so very much,
George Race
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 21, 2009, 01:38:16 PM
Glad you like them. Thanks. :)
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: khalid on November 05, 2009, 10:07:17 AM
Gerry I am going to control my DAvid Laser scanner with your this simple screen set.. Thanks for hard work:) Attached is my setup , I want it more very simple just an MDI command line but i never found more simpler than u did,,,thanks Gerry..
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: BobWarfield on November 17, 2009, 10:32:21 AM
Gerry, your screens rock.  I use them daily and love it.

But, in the spirit of Oliver Twist, "Please sir, may I have another bowl of gruel?"  LOL

I love the ability to cycle through step jog amounts with the "Inc." button.  I'd love to have an "Inc." button on the Continuous Jog as well.  Seems when I'm doing a setup I tend to alternate between faster and slower continuous, and then finish up with an appropriate step jog to get things precisely on target.  Right now I wind up typing values into the Continuous prompt, but that's tedious.

Wouldn't it be nice if there was an "Inc." that would cycle continuous through a set of values.  Perhaps something like 100%, 50%, 20%, 10%, and 5%, or some such similar?

Just a thought.

Thanks again for you wonderful screen set.  At some point I've also got to figure out a way to put a button onto it that will fire up my G-Wizard machinist's calculator.

Cheers,

BW
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 17, 2009, 12:20:06 PM
Since I've finished and started using my router, I've also seen a few things I'd like to add. One, is keyboard shortcuts for step and continuous. But which keys? C and S are the obvious ones, but I was also thinking of using keys closer to the jogging keys. Of course, you can always edit them and make them whatever you want. Any thoughts? I really need these, as I'm always jogging close to the table, setting a small increment, and then driving the tool into the table because I forget to switch to increment mode.

I can write a quick macro for a button to toggle through continuous percentage increments. I think I may do the same with the step increments, and bypass Mach's built in increments, as there are too many. Again. thoughts? I's put the increments at the top of the macros, assigned to variables, so they can easily be changed by the users. Also, assign some shortcut keys to the increment button to quickly toggle through the increments.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: BobWarfield on November 17, 2009, 12:55:35 PM
For the keyboard, I'd think about what to do with Shift or Alt.  

I know they have some function at present, but you might put them to better use.

If it were me, I'd probably want the following:

Plain arrow keys move at medium continuous.
Shift + arrow would be step jog.
Alt + arrow would be fast continuous.

Just sayin'.

If I were gonna have keys to rotate the speeds, maybe <home> and <end>, with <home> doing continuous and <end> doing incremental?

Another thought is to use the <Ins> key to cycle through the jog modes.

Cheers,

BW

PS I dunno if I care too much about whether the exact increment amounts are in the macro or in Mach 3.  They are likely pretty different from one person to the next, though.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 17, 2009, 10:22:30 PM
Bob, add this .png and use this .set file.

I only added the inc button and macro, no keyboard shortcuts.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: robins on November 23, 2009, 01:53:37 PM
Very nice screen set.

Is there a recommended screen size and aspect ratio for these?

I can get some refurbished 17 inch that are 4:3.  The newer 19 inch seem to be wide screen though.

Thanks
Robin S.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 23, 2009, 06:03:29 PM
I run it on a 15" LCD at 1024x768. I've also had it running on a 24" widescreen. I prefer it on a standard aspect screen, as that's what it was designed on. A widescreen tends to stretch it out a bit, but it'll still look OK.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dunkers on November 27, 2009, 03:40:37 PM
Quote
I run it on a 15" LCD at 1024x768

I think I'm missing something here: the screen set is 1024x768 and on my 1024x768 screen it disappears off the bottom a bit due to the window title bar needing space. How do you get it to fit properly?
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 27, 2009, 05:52:33 PM
Try Auto Screen enlarge in general config. Or set your Windows taskbar to Auto-Hide.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dunkers on November 27, 2009, 07:35:46 PM
Oh! I completely missed that, thanks :)

But.. that stretches (or squashes) the display window, albeit by a small amount if the menu bar is hidden. That kind of defeats the point of designing at 1024x768 since you end up with jaggies. If the design took account of the usable window size instead, like the original 1024 set, then there would be no stretch artifacts.

It's a blinding screen set and an amazing amount of work put into it. It just bugs me that it can't completely fill the screen properly.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 27, 2009, 07:59:25 PM
I've run it on at least 6 different monitors, and 4 computers, and 3 or 4 resolutions, and it fills the screen fine on all of them, with no "jaggies". It's razor sharp on all of them. The images are actually done at 1280x1024, and it looks really good at that res. But honestly, I haven't noticed any real differences at any resolutions.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dunkers on November 28, 2009, 07:08:38 AM
OK, I gotta admit that in actually doing this there are no obvious jaggies, but the Artsoft circle is elliptical.

Which, when you think about it, is pretty good if that's the only thing to whine about :)

Thanks for you help.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on November 28, 2009, 09:10:02 AM
I spent a lot of time making sure everything looked crisp. I actually used "fake" LED images for most of the text labels, which made them much sharper. Glad you like it.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ftec on January 31, 2010, 05:22:21 AM
Hello Gerry and thanks for the nice screen set!

I've been trying to get the Z axis auto zero to work and noticed something that makes me wonder. The Z zero button script HiddenSccript.ms1s checks for GetOemLed (825) (Digitize led on Machine settings Wnd)) to see if its value is <> 0 before continuing. It seems that Oem Code Function 825 is also used in the Run Window for A axis Diameter. The latter should perhaps be Oem Code Function 62? I also noticed that the soft limits for Z axis in the Machine settings Wnd are sharing Y axis limits leds?

I couple of other things.

How important do you think are the scale DROs and buttons in the Run Wnd? I mean, if those are not important and could be removed from there then there would enough room to show the B axis which now is shown only in the Machine settings Wnd.  

I'm pretty new with Mach so I would need to have access to the G and M code descriptions. Is there a way to get these pages to pop up in Aqua? (Btw, those G&M pages can't be copied to Clipboard or edited/translated which would be a nice thing to have.)

I first unzipped the 104.zip and then the 105.zip and copied the newer Aqua.set over the 104 version. Perhaps there is an updated version somewhere?

Thanks,

/R
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ftec on January 31, 2010, 06:48:35 AM
PS. And how can I open the Ernie's Probe Wnd with Screen4? Can't get it to open from the Artsoft logo button in Screen4.

Thanks,
/Risto
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on January 31, 2010, 07:47:53 AM
In Screen 4, try the TAB icon in the toolbar, or go to screen 50. My hard drive with Mach installed on this PC died, so I can't look at anything right now.

I'll re install it in a minute and look into the DRO thing.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on January 31, 2010, 08:10:53 AM
The auto zero uses OEM LED 825. The A rotation uses OEM DRO 825. They are two different things, and both are correct.

Modifying these screens is extremely time consuming, so you won't see the B axis being added.

I'll see if I can add the G and M codes in the next week or so. The Mcodes are part of the standard screen, so I'd need to redo it in html.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ftec on January 31, 2010, 08:45:40 AM
Ignorance is my excuse.

Thanks Gerry!
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ftec on January 31, 2010, 09:20:00 AM
Alright, found the Ernie's screen with TAB in Screen4.

Are the Z limit leds then OK too when they share the same OEM Code functions 831 and 832 with the Y axis? At least the LED captions are not correct.

Gerry, if you ever have the time, could please throw in a couple of hints/basic quidelines of which way to go if I tried to add the B axis in the Run screen? I have to learn to use the Screen so I could start by trying to do something useful. The first question that arises is that will it be a mistake to remove the scalings from the Run screen and is it even possible to do that.

Thanks
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on January 31, 2010, 11:26:02 AM

Are the Z limit leds then OK too when they share the same OEM Code functions 831 and 832 with the Y axis? At least the LED captions are not correct.


Nope, they're wrong. I'll get that fixed right away. I don't use them, so never checked. Just copied and pasted and didn't change them.

Quote
Gerry, if you ever have the time, could please throw in a couple of hints/basic quidelines of which way to go if I tried to add the B axis in the Run screen? I have to learn to use the Screen so I could start by trying to do something useful. The first question that arises is that will it be a mistake to remove the scalings from the Run screen and is it even possible to do that.

Thanks

You'll need Photoshop, and you'll need to know how to use it. On the first page of this thread, are the Photoshop files that would need to be edited. Look through all the .png files in the zip with the screenset and see what would need to be edited. But it's a very difficult screen to edit or modify.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ftec on January 31, 2010, 01:28:22 PM
OK, understood, not of the highest priority anyway. Such a nice set, maybe sometimes in the future then.

Perhaps someone with the Mach code could provide the G&M code texts. The Artsoft logo could easily give it functionality for them as one single list, the tab key is enough for the Z screen, at least is for me. Btw, just got the Z height working nicely with [mm] units.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on January 31, 2010, 02:15:37 PM
I'll make a G Code button later and upload a new version with the G Codes and the Z limits fixed. The M Codes will have to wait, though.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: GeorgeRace on April 17, 2010, 08:01:35 AM
How do I bring up the list of G and M codes in your screen?
Thanks,
George
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on April 17, 2010, 02:25:25 PM
Sorry, but I never got around to adding those functions.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: GeorgeRace on April 28, 2010, 09:56:08 PM
As I mentioned before, I love your screens.  Sure do work great!  I do have a question.

Is there something that I can do on this end to make the "Home" key on my keyboard do the same as clicking on the "Reference All Home" button?  Seems easier for me to hit a key rather than use the mouse.  I guess sometimes I get a bit lazy!

I tried to find what I could do with the Mach Screen edit program but guess I am not smart enough to figure out what to change to make it work.  I guess I need to add a key "scan" code, but again, don't know how or where to add it in.

Maybe you can tell me something simple that will make it work.

I do miss having that work like it did in the 1024 Mach Screen Set.

Thanks,
George
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on April 28, 2010, 10:28:00 PM
Open the Aqua.set in Screen4. Right click on the Ref All Home button. A window should open. "Use Hotkey" is probably checked. Uncheck it, then check it. It should ask you to hit a key. Hit your Home key, then OK to close the window, and save the screen. That should do it.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: GeorgeRace on April 29, 2010, 06:29:46 AM
Thanks much, will give it a try as soon as I get in the shop this morning.
George
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: 2000mph on July 08, 2010, 08:31:00 PM
Jerry - VERY NICE!

I loaded Aqua and I really like the layout and simplicity.

Does anyone know why I get a horizontal line on the bottom of all the DROs, along with a vertical line on the right of them? I don't see it in the screen captures in this thread. It kinda looks like the border of the numeric box is showing through instead of being hidden. See image.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: Greolt on July 08, 2010, 09:31:37 PM
Uncheck "Boxed DROs and Graphics"  in general configuration.

Greg
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on July 08, 2010, 09:43:17 PM
What Greg said. And glad you like it. :)

Thanks Greg. Working late and didn't get to reply til now.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: 2000mph on July 08, 2010, 10:09:17 PM
Thanks Greg and Gerry, I knew it had to be something simple...

P.S. Gerry, sorry for misspelling your name in the earlier post. :-[
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: Kai on October 05, 2010, 11:42:15 AM
Again I am new so please forgive me if this has already been covered.
can this be made and set to work with touch screens like my laptop?
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on October 05, 2010, 01:35:49 PM
A touchscreen just takes the place of a mouse. You shouldn't have to do anything special to use it with a touchscreen.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: Kai on October 05, 2010, 08:13:00 PM
oh this just gets better and better I love this mach3 all I have to do now is learn CAD and CAM lol
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dresda on December 26, 2010, 10:30:55 PM
I must be stupid... Just starting here and have the demo Mach3 and I do like the Aqua screen, so I tried to download it but all i see is some blue with buttons, no text, what am I doing wrong.
I downloaded the unzipped, i copied Aqua.set in C:\mach3, Copied bitmap folder in the bitmap folder in C:\mach3, copied brains in the brains folder in C:\mach3.
Started Mach3, blank screen, select view, select aqua.set and I just a blue screen with some buttons.
Thanks.
P.S. I know it's me.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on December 26, 2010, 10:37:52 PM
bitmaps in \Mach3\bitmaps\Aqua\
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dresda on December 26, 2010, 10:48:18 PM
Yes, I was putting the bitmap folder in bitmaps, I should have opened it... Should I open the brain folder and put the two files in the brains?
Now I have to figure out where to put my brain...
I do like your screen.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on December 26, 2010, 10:51:04 PM
brains go in C:\Mach3\brains\

You need to enable them after starting Mach3.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dresda on December 26, 2010, 10:57:19 PM
Next dumb question, your screen is too big for my screen, how should I size it without buggering up my whole computer?
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: dresda on December 26, 2010, 11:59:45 PM
Ok, I can sort of get the screen close.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on December 27, 2010, 07:12:11 AM
General Config > Auto Screen Enlarge
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: laconcepts on February 06, 2011, 07:54:36 PM
I just found these screens and I think they look great. I clicked on the link to download them and it said that the URL was not found. Are these screens still available??
Thank you
Kelly
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on February 06, 2011, 08:26:44 PM
http://home.comcast.net/~cncwoodworker/Aqua.html
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: laconcepts on February 06, 2011, 10:05:26 PM
Thank you for the link. I have them now and will attempt to load them when I set up my new PC.
Nice work and thank you again.
Kelly
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: phast on August 01, 2015, 04:18:51 PM
Can someone post a link to this screenset?
None of the links are working.
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: 2000mph on August 01, 2015, 04:37:14 PM
http://www.machsupport.com/software/downloads-updates/screensets/
Title: Re: Mach3 Aqua
Post by: ger21 on August 01, 2015, 05:32:48 PM
Quote
Can someone post a link to this screenset?
None of the links are working.

2 posts before yours has a direct link that works.

I'll be moving my site sometime in the next 2 months though, as Comcast will no longer be offering web space.