Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
August 21, 2014, 01:18:35 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
* Home Help Search Calendar Links Login Register
+  Machsupport Forum
|-+  Mach Discussion
| |-+  General Mach Discussion
| | |-+  New PlugIn just about done..
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 »   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: New PlugIn just about done..  (Read 72607 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Andrey67
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 35


View Profile
« Reply #130 on: January 06, 2010, 04:24:05 AM »

Where it is possible to download the latest, working correctly, the source code version plugin with 10 custom macros and reverse axis? Or plugin still completely it is not finished?
Logged
Kendall.Miller
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #131 on: June 13, 2010, 03:46:52 PM »

Has anyone found a good button pattern for all these (15) buttons?
Logged
Eclipze
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 6


View Profile
« Reply #132 on: June 13, 2010, 07:16:09 PM »


http://www.cnczone.com/forums/showthread.php?t=96226&page=2
See the attached image for the second post from the top (post #14)

That's the layout I use.  Only difference since I posted it is that I've removed the Zero All... too dangerous hitting that.  The lower right buttons I wanted to add a spindle inc/dec function, but never got around to figuring out how.
Logged
budman68
Master of the Custodial Arts, or better known as:
Global Moderator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2,405



View Profile
« Reply #133 on: June 13, 2010, 07:44:28 PM »

Mine may gave you a few ideas as well.

Just a note that mine is a screenshot from the older Shuttle Pro plug-in.

Dave


* shuttlePro2Configscreenshot.jpg (67.44 KB, 771x605 - viewed 1149 times.)
« Last Edit: June 13, 2010, 07:48:08 PM by budman68 » Logged

----------------------------------------------------------------------
Just because I'm a Global Moderator, don't assume that I know anything !

Dave->    Wink
Kendall.Miller
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 19


View Profile
« Reply #134 on: June 14, 2010, 07:02:52 AM »

An $74 option with Tormach is Shuttle Express, they assign the (5) buttons as X, Y, Z, A, and Step, if someone out there has the ShuttlePro II buttons programed and feels like it is a good match for the machine, please post the button configuration...  Thanks, Kendall
Logged
Steph
Holding

Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #135 on: January 21, 2011, 01:08:38 AM »

Quick question, has anybody released a printable file with all the button artwork/inserts? You know, like X, Y Z, A, etc. I've just ordered one, and I assume the buttons come off so you can insert these?

Thanks,
Steph
Logged
Steph
Holding

Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #136 on: January 21, 2011, 02:08:13 AM »

Like this...


* My Shuttle Pro.jpg (137.51 KB, 800x600 - viewed 408 times.)
Logged
Andrey67
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 35


View Profile
« Reply #137 on: January 21, 2011, 02:55:15 AM »

 I have question about the machine coordinates in the plugin. See picture 1. Function ToGo has 107 code  in the plugin. But 107 code  is the machine coordinates (see OEM codes).
And  what is 1018 code (Pic.2)?


* Picture (1).jpg (251.84 KB, 981x784 - viewed 339 times.)

* Picture (2).jpg (204.54 KB, 995x703 - viewed 279 times.)
Logged
ART
Administrator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1,288


Tough as soggy paper.


View Profile
« Reply #138 on: January 21, 2011, 03:21:13 PM »

Hi:

 ToGo mode is #333 , DRO display is a bit convoluted, 1018 appears to enter a mode that displays G92 work offset coordinates..

Art

Logged
SailFl
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 76


View Profile
« Reply #139 on: February 04, 2011, 10:09:26 AM »

Art,

I have been using a shuttle pro for over two years.  I like it but I want to control more and with out a wire.  I am attempting to get my IPod to be my next interface to the Mach software.

I have found the hotkeys but that does not provide me with all the codes so I can work the way I want to work.

It appears that in the configuration of the shuttle pro, you can control all the items on the the first screen.  How is that being done?  Is it possible to get that info.

I even looked at the Mach3ScreenTweek program but it does not provide what I need.

Can you give me some assistance?

Thanks you.
Logged
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 »   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!