Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
January 17, 2017, 10:03:29 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
* Home Help Search Calendar Links Login Register
+  Machsupport Forum
|-+  Mach Discussion
| |-+  General Mach Discussion
| | |-+  Calling all post processors. ( Help me to help you )
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 »   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Calling all post processors. ( Help me to help you )  (Read 120858 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
capeboat
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #20 on: July 13, 2007, 09:21:16 PM »

Hi.

Anyone have a Postprocessor for Alphacam?Huh

cheers

Frans
Logged
Graham Waterworth
Administrator
*
Online Online

Posts: 1,797


West Yorkshire, England



View Profile WWW
« Reply #21 on: July 14, 2007, 01:31:39 AM »

Metric or inches, lathe or mill?

Graham.
Logged

G-Code is on the cutting edge

Autovalues Engineering, CNC machining specialists, Bradford, England
chivo
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 4



View Profile
« Reply #22 on: September 17, 2007, 12:40:57 AM »

Hello

Please... Undecided Can Somebody share  a postprocessor for Featurecam v13 " MILL and METRIC version" 

Cheers

Chivo
Logged
topmack
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #23 on: November 20, 2007, 05:36:17 PM »

Does anyone have the post processor for StepMaster NC TM? Thanx!
Logged
AdrianNicholls
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 6


View Profile
« Reply #24 on: December 14, 2007, 08:55:38 PM »

Hi,
    Im a new user of MACH3 mill but an experienced user of mactercam V8.
Im looking to find anyone who has a post processor for Mastercam V8 that will
control 4 axis movement.

Thanks
           Adrian Nicholls
Logged
AdrianNicholls
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 6


View Profile
« Reply #25 on: December 14, 2007, 09:00:57 PM »


Hi,
    Im a new Mach3 user but an experienced mastercam V8 user. Does anyone have a working
post for mastercam V8 with 4 axis control?

Thanks
          Adrian Nicholls Huh
Logged
poppabear
S S SYSTEMS, LLC
Global Moderator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2,264


Briceville, TN, USA


View Profile WWW
« Reply #26 on: January 04, 2008, 04:45:39 PM »

Benny here are the three lates versions that go with OneCNC

I made one for
XR2 Mill 3-5 axis
XR2 Lathe 2 axis
XR2 Wire EDM (can be used for foam)

Scott

* Mach_Post_OneCNC1.zip (2.92 KB - downloaded 2143 times.)
Logged

Commercial Mach3 & Mach 4, Design/Build/Retrofit CNC and Industrial machines.
http://www.ss-systems-llc.com/
LJJ
Holding

Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #27 on: January 14, 2008, 03:32:03 PM »

I am trying to build a collection of all post processors for many CAM programs.
I was hoping if you had any I could use, you could upload them to this thread.
I will then host then in the new section here http://www.machsupport.com/cam.htm

Thanks for your help.


Benny



I have seup Sprut Cam 4.0 with Mach 3. I'm not an expert, so you may want to verify all the paramaters first, but It is working for me with my 3 axis mill and mach 3/Quantum.

* Mach3_-_Copy.zip (5.17 KB - downloaded 1886 times.)
Logged
drut
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 21


View Profile
« Reply #28 on: January 15, 2008, 03:07:09 PM »

routout cnc 

many thanks

drut
Logged
drut
Active Member

Offline Offline

Posts: 21


View Profile
« Reply #29 on: January 15, 2008, 03:11:14 PM »

scrap that last post i miss understud, its been a long day

sorry

drut
Logged
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 »   Go Up
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!